MPC – SF Motors – 2017

., Commercial, Rigging

The film centered around emotional, visual storytelling, focusing on the company’s mission to define the future of automated vehicles and to re-invent the way people travel, using metaphors to portray the adventure, performance, safety, sustainability and family elements of the brand – an Olympic hurdler jumping hurdles; cave dwellers exploring their surroundings; a father and his two children camping.

 

Full mpc website

https://www.moving-picture.com/advertising/work/sf-motors-works-directly-with-mpc-creative-to-create-three-unique-films-for-launch/

 

Credits

BRAND FILM

Agency

MPC Creative

Director

Marc Smith

DP

Magni Agustsson

Production Company

MPC Creative

Executive Producer

Dan Sormani

Head of Live Action Production

Ryan Creighton

Line Producer

Terry Gallagher

Editor

Ron Brodie

VFX

MPC

Creative Director

Marc Smith

Head of Production

Brendan Kahn

Producer

Nicholas Dziekonski

2D Lead

Philip Akka

2D Team

Matt Tremaglio, Warren Paleos, Jeric Pimentel, Thompson Conradi, Chris Gereg, Ting-Jung Hsu, John Shafto, Tamir Sapir, Mazyar Sharifian

3D Team

Tiago Dias, Lucy Choi

Story Board Artist

Roger Hom

Bangalore Line Producer

Sanchit Soi

Color

MPC

Colorist

James Tillett

Color Assistants

Daniel Silverman, Seth Weinman

Executive Producer, Color

Ed Koenig

Producer, Color

Jenna Gabriel

TECHNOLOGY FILM

Agency

MPC Creative

Director

Andrei Juradowitch

DP

Martin Ahlgren

Production Company

MPC Creative

Executive Producer

Dan Sormani

Head of Live Action

Ryan Creighton

Line Producer

Avtar Khalsa

Editor

Ron Brodie

VFX

MPC

Creative Director

Andrei Juradowitch

Head of Production

Brendan Kahn

Producer

Nicholas Dziekonski

VFX Supervisor/ 2D Lead

Matt Tremaglio

2D Team

Sohee Sohn, Matthew Lane-Smith, David Anger, Kalle Kohlström, Michael Glen

3D Team

Graeme Revell, Madeline Jackson, Jemmy Molero, Tiago Dias, Greg McKneally, Jamie German, David Avetisov, Hendrik Freuer, Jacob Fradkin, Graeme Turnbull, Damien Dupuy, Vicky Osborn, Manjunath Ramakrishnaiah, Ullas Thunga, Jyoti Prakash Panda, Sourodeep Dey, Vaibhav Gupta, Divya Vijay, Sandeep Grover, Shreyas Joshi, Ankit Dheraj, Suhas Bhat Nallur, Deepali Negi, Elangovan Ganeshan, Shaikh Abdul Rahim

Lead Design/ Technical Director

Anton Woll-Soeder

Lead Design/ Animation Lead

James Zanoni

Design

Conrad McLeod, Nikita Shestakov, Antar Walker, Daena Llorne, James McIver, Chris Phillips, Abby Chang, Bobby Ushiro, Jay Kim, Florian Thamer

Story Board Artist

Roger Hom

London Producer

Mireille Antoine

Bangalore Line Producer

Sanchit Soi

Color

MPC

Colorist

James Tillett

Color Assistant

Daniel Silverman, Seth Weinman

Executive Producer, Color

Ed Koenig

Producer, Color

Jenna Gabriel

PRODUCT FILM

Agency

MPC Creative

Director

Alan Bibby

DP

Joe Aguirre

Production Company

Chirp Films

Line Producer

John Malina

Editor

Greg Young

Assist Editor

Zach Kaigler

VFX

MPC

Creative Director

Alan Bibby

Executive Producer

Dan Sormani

Head of Live Action Production

Ryan Creighton

Head of Production

Brendan Kahn

Senior Producer

Liz Thuvanuti

Production Assistant

Jessica Rowley

VFX Supervisor/ 3D Lead

Chris Bernier

2D Lead

Tobey Lindback, Bilali Mack

2D Team

Jim Spratling, Dylan Brown, Warren Paleos, David Anger, Renato Carone, John Shafto, Ari Reisner, Adam Yost, Giulia Bartra, Anupam Kumar, Anurag Singh, Pramod Dwivedi, Vaishali Awaghade, Trishul Phani Mishra, Abdul Labeeb, Veerapandian, Suresh Pitchuka, Maneesh Kumar, Naresh, Shafiuddin, Arulanandhan

3D Team

Rune Mansson, Jemmy Molero, Wesley Schneider, Francisco Fraga, Jacob Fradkin, Monica Manalo, Ashley Yee, Mike Lombardo, Chris Ribar, Graeme Revell, Roberto Maki, Dennys Herman, Nate Skeen, Julian Fitzpatrick, Tim Kafka, Brendon Echsner, Anthony Gordon, Sue Jang , Sandeep Grover, Jyoti Prakash Panda, Divya Vijay, Sourodeep Dey, Sandeep Krishnamurthy, Jaspreet Dua, Kalaiarasu P, D. Sumita, Manjunath Ramakrishnaiah, Vaibhav Gupta, Mohammed Asif K, Vinutha AR, Elangovan Ganeshan, Suhas Bhat, Shaik Abdul Rahim, Sravan Kumar, Ankit Dheraj Toppo, Deepali Negi, Sathya Narayanan

LA Producer

Mark Driscoll

Bangalore Line Producer

Sanchit Soi

Design

Anthony Ricciardi

Story Board Artist

Roger Hom

Color

MPC

Colorist

James Tillett

Color Assistant

Daniel Silverman, Seth Weinman

Executive Producer, Color

Ed Koenig

Producer, Color

Shadow of War (2017)

., Favorite, Rigging

Was made 3 more films will be launched soon.
More info http://www.moving-picture.com/advertising/work/shadow-of-war-friend-or-foe/

Was my “Welcome job” on MPC NY. When i started in may 17, this job was walking to end, and i worked on Muscles System, Facial rigging, Assets rigging like a armor, dynamic rigging and work on rigging workflow together others awesome artists.

Credits

Client

Warner Bros./Monolith

Production Company

Ruffian

Director

Neil Huxley

Executive Producer

Robert Herman

Head of Production

Sheila Eisenstein

Producer

Malachy McAnenny

DP

Fabian Wagner

Agency

The Martin Agency

Creative Directors

Marie Richer and Jamie Umpherson

Executive Producer

Steve Humble

Producer

Ben Latimer

Creative Director, The Martin Agency

James Robinson

Production Service

Radioaktive Films

VFX

MPC

Executive Producer

Nick Haynes

Producers

Brendan Kahn and Catherine Fischer

VFX Supervisors

Vicky Osborn and Tobey Lindback

2D Lead

Tobey Lindback

3D Lead

Vicky Osborn

2D Team

Leslie Chung, Ruairi Twohig, Alex Harding, Kelly Bruce, Christopher Miller, Artur Elson, David Anger, Anthony Ricciardi, Benjamin Williams, Bilali Mack, Giulia Bartra, Mazyar Sharifian, David Rouxel, Rajinikanth R, S. Samson Samu-el, Ginesh Gandhi, Bala Krishnan R, Rajesh Kaushik, Sabanayagam V, Uday Veerepalli, Kajal Pandya, Mithilesh.G, Sreejimol CP, Shalwin Shaiju, Vishal Digambar Mule, Vamsi Krishna Reddy, Prasanth Palaparthi, Jose J. Arulanandhan, Bruno Roosewelt, Hemalatha T, Manu Gopalakrishnan, Manu PS, Padma Priya, Praveenkumar Samiraj, Sudheesh TV, V Jegadeesan, Yasasvini.V, Likin Ganpathy CP, Sivakumar R, Silambarasan R P, Sri-kanth Salla, R Vignesh, Muruganatham T, Mohanakrishnan C, Mahendra Reddy, Karthi G, Amit Shukla, Amresh Kumar, Joshi John, Aginesh, Naresh, P N Arunkumar, S Rajesh.

3D Team

Tiago Dias, Graeme Revell, Butch Belair, Chris Ribar, Chris Bernier, Jacob Fradkin, Jemmy Molero, Sue Jang, Mike Lombardo, Reginald Emvula, Madeline Jackson, James Vidal, Jimmy San, Anna White, Lee Wolland, Alain Cisneros, Zhao Wang, Angela Carafas, Anthony Gordon, Wesley Schneider. Radu Ciubotariu, Kate Gabriel, Flavia Minnone, Maximilian Mallmann, Hanna Binswanger, Dave White, Ryan McDougal, Andrew Price, Meghan Sesnie, Lyndsey Horton, Ali Rizvi, Jim Koonce, Brendan Echsner, Rodrigo Carrasco, Debalina Dasgup-ta, Subbaiah, Ankan Sanyal, Ambalika Nandy, D. Venkatesan, Debasish Raha, Shiny Rajan, Jyoti Prakash Panda, Gopika Priya, Jayadeep Chandran, Manjunath Ramakrishnaiah, Baskaran S, Ria Banerjee, SelvaKumar k, Ajai V John, Anbarasu E, Bibin Balan P, Sumesh Cham-mancheri, Vaibhav Gupta, Gowri Shankar Velusamy D, Joyett Fernandes, Partha Modal, Pramod L J, Gayatri Patel, Mohan Pugaz, Prashanth Paramasivam, Earnest Victor, Elangovan Ganeshan, Sivapriyan, Ganesh Kumar S, Jacob T. Oommen, Raju Ganesh S., Gowri Shankar Velusamy D, Deepali Negi, Bakiyaraj P, Srinivas Achary, Parineeta Jasiwal

Color

MPC

Colorist

Jean-Clement Soret

Executive Producer, Color

Ellora Chowdbury

London Line Producer

Sandra Eklund

LA Line Producer

Colin Clarry

Bangalore Line Producer

Pooja Pandya

NY Coordinators

Erin Hewitt and Stephen Dierks

LA Coordinator

John Edson

View less

WCFF – DDB New York – Zombie(2016)

., Animation, Commercial, Favorite, Rigging

On this beautifull movie, I was responsable for the stork rigging.

More informations on adweek
http://www.adweek.com/news/advertising-branding/ad-day-superb-animated-film-pleads-heartbreakingly-wildlife-conservation-174063

CREDITS

Client: Wildlife Conservation Film Festival (WCFF)
Christopher J. Gervais, F.R.G.S. – Founder & CEO

Agency – DDB New York
Chief Creative Officer – Icaro Doria
Creative Director – Thiago Carvalho
Head of Art / Creative Director – Bruno Oppido
ACD (Art Director) – Guilherme Rácz
ACD (Copywriter) – Lucas Casão
Head of Production – Ed Zazzera
Senior Producer – Amanda Van Caneghem
Senior Account Executive – Matthew Leach
Music/Talent Manager – Linda Bres

Music & Sound Design
“I Dreamed A Dream” by Alain Boublil, Claude-Michel Schonberg, Jean-Marc Natel and Herbert Kretzmer
Music, Sound Design and Final Mix by Mophonics

Animation Production:
Directed by Zombie Studio
Executive Producers: Natália Gouvea, Paulo Garcia

TNT -TheKumite(2016)

., Commercial, Favorite, Rigging

On this char, i did all the muscle System, was incredible work on

Muscle system working

muscle1

Client: TNT
Agency: Young & Rubican
Direction: Boca Ceravolo & André Holzmeister
Production company: TheKumite

Credits:
Production Company: The Kumite
Direction: Andre Holzmeister, Boca Ceravolo
Executive Producer: Fernanda Geraldini
Head of Visual Art: Gotacx
Producer: Tize Novaes
Editing: Bruno Evangelista, Boca Ceravolo
Post-Production: The Kumite
Post-Production Supervisor: Vanderlei Santana
Art Direction: André Holzmeister, Boca Ceravolo
Design: João Lavieri, Guilherme Marques
Storyboard: Fernando Merlo
2D animation: Rafael Araújo
Motion Design, Compositing: Daniel Rodrigues, Rafael Araújo, Matteus Faria, Leandro Spaletta
Modelling: André Holzmeister, Diego Esteves, Leo Sakamoto
Rigging: Wesley Schneider
3D Animation: Fernando Donizetti, Henrique Montanari
Lighting, Shading: Diego Esteves
Render: Diego Esteves e Henrique Montanari

HONDA “The Dreamer” – RoofStudio NewYork(2016)

., Commercial, Favorite, Rigging

On this Job i was responsable for many rig things, like:
Road, Robotic Arms, flying things, Openning Book, Doors and same beatifull things.
have fun 🙂

Full Version

 

Honda The Dreamer LX

 

BreakDown

 

This was really nice to do!
Road Rig

Full Project Details, styleframes and the crew , you can find here
http://www.roofstudio.tv/portfolio-item/honda/

Romeo Reboot | Rafael Grampá(2016)

., Commercial, Rigging

Full Movie
https://vimeo.com/144634328

André Holzmeister Breakdown’s

More Informations and styleframes here
http://www.animation.art.br/Romeo-Reboot

Romeo Reboot directed by Rafael Grampá is one of four 10 minutes duration short films produced by Axe/Lynx to promote entertainment by a brand, created by CUBOCC, this project created a hundred thousand unique trailers generated by an algorithm. These so-called “generative trailers” come from Axe’s digital agency in Brazil, Interpublic’s CUBOCC, Sao Paulo. The campaign, breaks the Axe target consumer into four segments, offering 25,000 permutations to each segment, or 100,000 in all.

VFX Credits:

VFX Director ANDRÉ HOLZMEISTER
Giant Concept RAFAEL GRAMPÁ E MARCO FURTADO
Look Development ANDRÉ HOLZMEISTER e JORGE PEREIRA OK
Giant modelling ANDRÉ HOLZMEISTER
Props modelling DIEGO ESTEVES
Rigging WESLEY SCHNEIDER
Tracking RODRIGO HENRIQUE (giant), DIEGO ESTEVES (Razor)
Pipeline RODRIGO HENRIQUE
Giant Animation FERNANDO DONIZETTI
Aditional Animation DIEGO ESTEVES E RODRIGO HENRIQUE
Particles Simulation MARCO MELANTONIO
Render Wrangler RODRIGO HENRIQUE, ANDRÉ HOLZMEISTER, DIEGO ESTEVES
Nuke Artist DIEGO ESTEVES
Smoke Artist JORGE PEREIRA OK
Smoke Artist Assistant DIEGO RUIZ

Agency: CUBOCC
Production House: The Kumite | A Visual Narrative Company