Trojan Horse was Unicorn – Horse/Warrior – TechoImage

.

Full Movie – (watch in full screen)

.

Pedro Conti Character Look Dev

.

Pedro Conti Environment

.

Well this project have a great affection not only for learning, but the strength of the team. All the artists are really committed to doing an amazing job, and the result could not be different
I would like to thank especially these guys down here, they gave me the support to do this work. No doubt it was a great challenge for me and my career.
Not to mention of course with the support of the Rodnei and general galley TechnoImage. I think one of the biggest studios focused on quality here in Brazil.

Thank you guys.

RODNEI BASSANI

DEREK
derekhenriques.com/


PEDRO CONTI
pedroconti.com/


VICTOR HUGO
vitorugo.com/


TIAGO HOISEL
tiagohoisel.blogspot.com.br/


TECHNOIMAGE CREW
technoimage.com.br/

Production Company: Techno Image

Executive Producer: Rodnei Bassani
Original Idea: Tiago Hoisel
Directors: Pedro Conti and Tiago Hoisel
Art Director: Lucas Leibholz
Animation Director: Derek Henriques
Line Producer: Derek Henriques and Rodnei Bassani
Character and Environment Design: Tiago Hoisel, Lucas Leibholz, Pedro Conti, Saulo Brito and Alexandre Assumpção
Storyboards: Lucas Leibholz
Animatic: Derek Henriques, Tiago Hoisel, Fernando Peque and Alexandre Assumpção
Color Key: Lucas Leibholz and Fernando Peque
Photography Direction: Pedro Conti
CG Supervisor: Pedro Conti
Character Modeling: Pedro Conti and Victor Hugo Queiroz
Additional Character Sculpting: Mariano Steiner
Environment Modeling: Pedro Conti, Gabriel Belluco, Hernan Zuniga and Alexandre Assumpção.
Texturing,Shading, Lighting and Rendering: Pedro Conti
Animation: Derek Henriques, Avner Engel, Daniel Harman, Alex Orrelle and Bruno Fogaça and Richard Kazuo.
Pipeline and tools: Richard Kazuo
Rigging: Wesley Schneider and Richard Kazuo
Hair: Rouhollah Toghyani and Pedro Conti
Dynamics: Richard Kazuo, Anders Håkansson and Michel Zigaib
Post-Production: Pedro Conti and Tiago Hoisel
Audio: Punch Áudio
Creation: Cristiano Pinheiro, Mariano Alvarez e Gabriel Duarte
Production: Cristiano Pinheiro
Sound Design: Cristiano Pinheiro e Mariano Alvarez
Foley: Cristiano Pinheiro /Fred Aragoni
Voice: Denis Garcia
Musicians: Nicolay Genov (Horn), Cristiano Pinheiro e Gabriel Duarte (Orchestral samplers) e Mariano Alvarez (Percussion)
Customer service: Bruna Trentin
Coordination: Cristiane Oliveira
Story Consultant: Scott Ross
Animation Consultant: Andrew Schmidt
Rendered with: Maxwell Render
Render Management: Deadline Render Management System
Color Grading: Psycho’n Look
Special Thanks:
Guilherme Proença, André Paixão, Olov Burman, Calle Halldin, Michael Bengtsson, Mihai ILiuta and Atila Akin.

😛

Wesley Schneider

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s